Knightstown Banner Online

Search The Banner Online

PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS

earning your business everyday
RUSHVILLE CHRYSLER-JEEP-DODGE
New & used vehicles with a full line service & parts dept. Call 765-932-2447 or 866-576-7874 or visit us on the web for more info.
rushvillechryslerjeepdodge.com

all your outdoor needs
HOOSIER OUTDOOR POWER & FARM SUPPLY
New & used equip, parts, service, clothing. Call 765-345-9036.
hoosieroutdoorpower.net

family-owned/operated
LEAKEY INSURANCE AGENCY
Call 765-345-5171 for info/quote.
leakeyinsurance.com

body repair experts
KNIGHTSTOWN COLLISION CENTER
Call 765-345-5380 for info/quote or visit us at 221 W. Main Street

parts for mowers
SUPERIOR MOWERS & MORE
Call 317-462-1323 or visit us on the web for more info
superiormowers.com

local trash pickup
CGS SERVICES INC.
Trash pickup, aggregate production, hot mix materials, and more. Call 800-453-5575.
cgsservices.com

Banner News

Please refer to our News Archives for more news links or hit your "back" button to go to your previous page.

 

 

 

 EHE Students Make Honor Roll

March 28, 2007 - The following Eastern Hancock Elementary School students made the honor roll for the fourth six weeks:

 

Fifth Grade All A's: Lauren Bauerle, Jacob Brown, Bryce Burkhart, Savanah Giddings, Caleb Jessup, Breanna Jones, Nathan Kell, Brooke Lane, Alora Marshall, Hannah Miller, Sara Neff, Aaron Palmer, Alex Perkins, Kate Perkins, Josh Ramage, Kiersten Schrope, Wyatt Simpson, Hallie Wright and Zach Wright.

 

Fifth Grade A's & B's: Jordan Badger, Tanisha Badger, Hannah Best, Amanda Bowers, Savanna Brock, Dustin Bruner, Destiny Carnes, Maddie Chrzan, CJ Collis, Ian Cooper, Clayton Creekmore, Austin Denny, Allison Dickey, Brad Douglas, Kristin Eischen, Kory Emge, Chelsea Flora, Kelsey Grass, Megan Grodey, Garrett Hancock, Lauren Harmon, Bryan Henry, Sage Holler, Rachel Larsen, Madison Mayfield, Logan McAbee, Isaiah McCormick, Ryan Miller, Jacob Mueller, Dustin Osborn, Cheyenne Ray, Michael Sitton, Shelby Sizemore, Haley Stewart, Kinzey Stewart, Andrea Terheide, Caleb Wallen, Elli Waterman, Taylor Weston, and Kraig Younts

Fourth Grade All A's: Juliann Apple, Katelyn Bowman, Makindsay Carper, Dixie Fields, Macy Fout, Elizabeth Herndon, Leah Jacobs, Garrett Janes, Erin Jeffries, Thomas Miller, Danny Rash and Tim Wright

 

Fourth Grade A's & B's: Cole Allen, Jennifer Apple, Melissa Bedell, Rachel Boaz, Ryley Burkhart, Hailey Carlton, Austin Clutinger, Caitlin Contreraz, Amber Estest, Willy Estes, Cole Fout, Cooper Henderson, Brittany Hinton, Tristian Holzhausen, Sarah Gustin, Kaylan James, Tressa Janes, Katie Jones, Noah Jones, Trey Jones, Andrew Keller, Austin Lacy, Madison Lewis, Kelly Mellene, Shelby Mourey, Grace Perkins, Case Reynolds, Andy Riley, Grant Scott-Koontz, Nakayla Shelton, Keegall Smoker, Brady Spegal, Cody Spicer, Madison Walton, Parker West, Matt Wilson, Kiana Wilt and Annalee Witte

 

GO TO MARCH HEADLINES PAGE                                                                                              TOP OF PAGE